I'll be brave and take on the new kid.
Okay, first go around for The Hub using their programming template. Using a mix of Discovery Kids titles as well as some of what The Hub is going to air plus a few shows connected to studios that already have deals with The Hub like Moonscoop and Decode.
Going for realistic rather than fantasy. The crazy fantasy schedule will come later. as will as the weekend lineup.
Enjoy:
Weekdays (All Times Eastern)
6 AM: Time Warp Trio
6:30 AM: Kenny the Shark
7 AM - Jem
7:30 AM - Saddle Club
8 AM - My Little Pony and Friends
8:30 AM - Strawberry Shortcake
Pre-school (ages 2-5; 9 AM – 1 PM)
9 AM - Peep and the Big Wide World
9:15 AM -SamSam
9:30 AM - Maryoku Yummy
9:45 AM - The Babaloos
10 AM - The WotWots
10:30 AM - Fraggle Rock
11 AM - Romper Room
11:30 AM - The Hoobs
12 PM - Animal Mechanicals
12:30 PM- Bigfoot Presents: Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks
Kids Afternoon/Kids Prime (ages 6-12; 1-6 PM)
1 PM - The Future Is Wild
1:30 PM - Grossology
2 PM - Spliced
2:30 PM - Being Ian
3 PM - Tutenstein
3:30 PM - Transformers: Beast Wars
4 PM - Wheel Squad
4:30 PM - Ruby Gloom
5 PM - Growing Up Creepie
5:30 PM - Code Lyoko
Family Prime Access (6-7 PM)
Mondays:
6 PM - Pound Puppies
6:30 PM - Twisted Whiskers
Tuesdays:
6 PM - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour
6:30 PM - How To Be Indie
Wednesdays:
6 PM - Deltora Quest
6:30 PM - Cosmic Quantum Ray
Thursdays:
6 PM - Transformers: Prime
6:30 PM - The 99
Fridays:
6 PM - Dan Vs.
6:30 PM - Carl Squared
Family Prime (7-11 PM)
7 PM Family Game Night
8 PM
Mondays - Redwall
Tuesdays - Transformers Prime
Wednesdays -Pound Puppies
Thursdays - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour
Fridays - Family Movie Night
8:30 PM
Mondays - Watership Down
Tuesdays - Beast Wars
Wednesdays -Strawberry Shortcake
Thursdays -Dan Vs.
9 PM
Mondays:- Meerkat Manor
Tuesdays - The 99
Wednesdays - How To Be Indie
Thursdays - Mystery Hunters
9:30 PM
Tuesdays -Deltora Quest
Wednesdays -The Saddle Club
Thursdays - Delilah and Julius
10 PM - ReBoot
10:30 PM - Zixx
Late Night Hub:
11 PM - GI Joe: A Real American Hero
11:30 PM - Transformers: Generation One
12 AM - Farscape
1 AM - Family Game Night-
2 AM - Peep and the Big Wide World
2:15 AM -SamSam
2:30 AM - Maryoku Yummy
2:45 AM - The Babaloos
3 AM - The WotWots
3:30 AM - Fraggle Rock
4 AM - Romper Room
4:30 AM - The Hoobs
5 AM - Animal Mechanicals
5:30 AM- Bigfoot Presents: Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks