Post by lukesams on Apr 12, 2012 16:09:20 GMT -5
Hey, guys! I have just posted a 24-hour Cartoon Network schedule for September 2012, just to bring the ratings up. Like Nickelodeon Canada, Cartoon Network will air older programs from 12 a.m. to 6 a.m. everyday, in a similar style to TeenNick's The '90s Are All That block. Adult Swim will relocate its programming block to TNT instead.
Mondays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8:00AM Pokémon: Black & White
8:30AM Johnny Test
9:00AM MOVIE
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00AM What's New Scooby-Doo?
11:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
12:30PM MOVIE
2:00PM Regular Show
2:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
3:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
3:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
4:00PM Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
4:30PM Johnny Test
5:00PM Johnny Test
5:30PM Regular Show
6:00PM MAD
6:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
7:00PM Adventure Time
7:30PM Adventure Time (NEW)
8:00PM Regular Show (NEW)
8:30PM MAD (NEW)
9:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
9:30PM Johnny Test
10:00PM MAD
10:30PM MOVIE
11:45PM Regular Show (if needed)
Tuesdays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7:00AM Regular Show
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8:00AM Pokémon: Black & White
8:30AM Johnny Test
9:00AM Johnny Test
9:30AM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
10:00AM Level Up
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
12:30PM MOVIE
2:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
2:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
3:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
3:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
4:00PM Regular Show
4:30PM Regular Show
5:00PM Regular Show
5:30PM Regular Show
6:00PM Regular Show
6:30PM Adventure Time
7:00PM Adventure Time
7:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
8:00PM Level Up (NEW)
8:30PM Adventure Time
9:00PM Level Up
9:30PM MOVIE
11:00PM Regular Show
11:30PM Johnny Test
Wednesdays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7:00AM Regular Show
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8:00AM Pokémon: Black & White
8:30AM Johnny Test
9:00AM Johnny Test
9:30AM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
10:00AM Level Up
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
12:30PM MOVIE
2:00PM Adventure Time
2:30PM Adventure Time
3:00PM Regular Show
3:30PM Regular Show
4:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:30PM Johnny Test
5:00PM Johnny Test
5:30PM Regular Show
6:00PM MAD
6:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
7:00PM Adventure Time
7:30PM Johnny Test (NEW)
8:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu (NEW)
8:30PM Level Up
9:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
9:30PM Level Up
10:00PM MOVIE
11:45PM MAD (if needed)
Thursdays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7:00AM Regular Show
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8:00AM Pokémon: Black & White
8:30AM Johnny Test
9:00AM Johnny Test
9:30AM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
10:00AM Level Up
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
12:30PM MOVIE
2:00PM Adventure Time
2:30PM Adventure Time
3:00PM Regular Show
3:30PM Regular Show
4:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:30PM Johnny Test
5:00PM Level Up
5:30PM Regular Show
6:00PM MAD
6:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
7:00PM Adventure Time
7:30PM Adventure Time
8:00PM MAD
8:30PM Regular Show
9:00PM MOVIE
10:30PM MOVIE
Fridays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7:00AM Regular Show
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8:00AM Pokémon: Black & White
8:30AM Johnny Test
9:00AM Johnny Test
9:30AM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
10:00AM Level Up
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
12:30PM MOVIE
2:20PM Adventure Time (if needed)
2:30PM Adventure Time
3:00PM Regular Show
3:30PM Regular Show
4:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:30PM Johnny Test
5:00PM Johnny Test
5:30PM Regular Show
6:00PM Level Up
6:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
7:00PM Adventure Time
7:30PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
8:00PM Cartoon Planet (hosted by Brak and Zorak) (NEW)
9:00PM MOVIE
10:30PM MOVIE
Saturdays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7:00AM Johnny Test
7:30AM RedaKai: Conquer the Kairu
8:00AM Beyblade: Metal Masters (NEW)
8:30AM Pokémon BW: Rival Destinies (NEW)
9:00AM Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
9:30AM ThunderCats (NEW)
10:00AM Green Lantern: The Animated Series (NEW)
10:30AM Young Justice (NEW)
11:00AM MAD
11:30AM Level Up
12:00PM Johnny Test
12:30PM Johnny Test
1:00PM Johnny Test
1:30PM Adventure Time
2:00PM Adventure Time
2:30PM MOVIE
4:30PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
5:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
5:30PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
6:00PM MOVIE
9:00PM MOVIE
10:30PM MOVIE
Sundays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7:00AM Johnny Test
7:30AM RedaKai: Conquer the Kairu
8:00AM Beyblade: Metal Masters
8:30AM Pokémon BW: Rival Destinies
9:00AM Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
9:30AM ThunderCats
10:00AM Green Lantern: The Animated Series
10:30AM Young Justice
11:00AM MAD
11:30AM Level Up
12:00PM Johnny Test
12:30PM Johnny Test
1:00PM Johnny Test
1:30PM MOVIE
3:30PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:30PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
5:00PM Transformers
8:00PM Level Up
8:30PM Level Up
9:00PM MOVIE
10:30PM MOVIE
Everyday
12:00AM The Powerpuff Girls
12:30AM Dexter's Laboratory
1:00AM Ed, Edd n' Eddy
1:30AM Cow and Chicken
2:00AM I Am Weasel
2:30AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
3:00AM Dexter's Laboratory
3:30AM Camp Lazlo
4:00AM Chowder
4:30AM Johnny Bravo
5:00AM The Cartoon Cartoon Show (features 1995-1997 What-A-Cartoon! shorts only)
5:30AM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
Mondays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8:00AM Pokémon: Black & White
8:30AM Johnny Test
9:00AM MOVIE
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00AM What's New Scooby-Doo?
11:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
12:30PM MOVIE
2:00PM Regular Show
2:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
3:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
3:30PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
4:00PM Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
4:30PM Johnny Test
5:00PM Johnny Test
5:30PM Regular Show
6:00PM MAD
6:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
7:00PM Adventure Time
7:30PM Adventure Time (NEW)
8:00PM Regular Show (NEW)
8:30PM MAD (NEW)
9:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
9:30PM Johnny Test
10:00PM MAD
10:30PM MOVIE
11:45PM Regular Show (if needed)
Tuesdays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7:00AM Regular Show
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8:00AM Pokémon: Black & White
8:30AM Johnny Test
9:00AM Johnny Test
9:30AM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
10:00AM Level Up
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
12:30PM MOVIE
2:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
2:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
3:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
3:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
4:00PM Regular Show
4:30PM Regular Show
5:00PM Regular Show
5:30PM Regular Show
6:00PM Regular Show
6:30PM Adventure Time
7:00PM Adventure Time
7:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
8:00PM Level Up (NEW)
8:30PM Adventure Time
9:00PM Level Up
9:30PM MOVIE
11:00PM Regular Show
11:30PM Johnny Test
Wednesdays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7:00AM Regular Show
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8:00AM Pokémon: Black & White
8:30AM Johnny Test
9:00AM Johnny Test
9:30AM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
10:00AM Level Up
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
12:30PM MOVIE
2:00PM Adventure Time
2:30PM Adventure Time
3:00PM Regular Show
3:30PM Regular Show
4:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:30PM Johnny Test
5:00PM Johnny Test
5:30PM Regular Show
6:00PM MAD
6:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
7:00PM Adventure Time
7:30PM Johnny Test (NEW)
8:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu (NEW)
8:30PM Level Up
9:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
9:30PM Level Up
10:00PM MOVIE
11:45PM MAD (if needed)
Thursdays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7:00AM Regular Show
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8:00AM Pokémon: Black & White
8:30AM Johnny Test
9:00AM Johnny Test
9:30AM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
10:00AM Level Up
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
12:30PM MOVIE
2:00PM Adventure Time
2:30PM Adventure Time
3:00PM Regular Show
3:30PM Regular Show
4:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:30PM Johnny Test
5:00PM Level Up
5:30PM Regular Show
6:00PM MAD
6:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
7:00PM Adventure Time
7:30PM Adventure Time
8:00PM MAD
8:30PM Regular Show
9:00PM MOVIE
10:30PM MOVIE
Fridays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM Ben 10: Alien Force
7:00AM Regular Show
7:30AM Beyblade: Metal Fusion
8:00AM Pokémon: Black & White
8:30AM Johnny Test
9:00AM Johnny Test
9:30AM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
10:00AM Level Up
10:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
11:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
12:30PM MOVIE
2:20PM Adventure Time (if needed)
2:30PM Adventure Time
3:00PM Regular Show
3:30PM Regular Show
4:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:30PM Johnny Test
5:00PM Johnny Test
5:30PM Regular Show
6:00PM Level Up
6:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
7:00PM Adventure Time
7:30PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
8:00PM Cartoon Planet (hosted by Brak and Zorak) (NEW)
9:00PM MOVIE
10:30PM MOVIE
Saturdays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7:00AM Johnny Test
7:30AM RedaKai: Conquer the Kairu
8:00AM Beyblade: Metal Masters (NEW)
8:30AM Pokémon BW: Rival Destinies (NEW)
9:00AM Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
9:30AM ThunderCats (NEW)
10:00AM Green Lantern: The Animated Series (NEW)
10:30AM Young Justice (NEW)
11:00AM MAD
11:30AM Level Up
12:00PM Johnny Test
12:30PM Johnny Test
1:00PM Johnny Test
1:30PM Adventure Time
2:00PM Adventure Time
2:30PM MOVIE
4:30PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
5:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
5:30PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
6:00PM MOVIE
9:00PM MOVIE
10:30PM MOVIE
Sundays
6:00AM Looney Tunes
6:30AM The Looney Tunes Show
7:00AM Johnny Test
7:30AM RedaKai: Conquer the Kairu
8:00AM Beyblade: Metal Masters
8:30AM Pokémon BW: Rival Destinies
9:00AM Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
9:30AM ThunderCats
10:00AM Green Lantern: The Animated Series
10:30AM Young Justice
11:00AM MAD
11:30AM Level Up
12:00PM Johnny Test
12:30PM Johnny Test
1:00PM Johnny Test
1:30PM MOVIE
3:30PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:00PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:30PM NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu
5:00PM Transformers
8:00PM Level Up
8:30PM Level Up
9:00PM MOVIE
10:30PM MOVIE
Everyday
12:00AM The Powerpuff Girls
12:30AM Dexter's Laboratory
1:00AM Ed, Edd n' Eddy
1:30AM Cow and Chicken
2:00AM I Am Weasel
2:30AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
3:00AM Dexter's Laboratory
3:30AM Camp Lazlo
4:00AM Chowder
4:30AM Johnny Bravo
5:00AM The Cartoon Cartoon Show (features 1995-1997 What-A-Cartoon! shorts only)
5:30AM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends